Nobina Share 82,25 SEK
0,3%

Consolidated balance sheet

The multi-year overview is updated shortly after each reporting date. Complete financial reports are available in the Reports and Presentations-section.

;
MSEK2020/20212019/20202018/20192017/20182016/20172015/2016
ASSETS
Non-current assets
Goodwill780780785581586574
Other intangible assets4244564956410
Costs for improvement on third-party property897814178323436
Equipment, tools, fixtures and fittings148113152937267
Vehicles5,8655,6284,9025,0935,1785,238
Deferred tax assets2893179253306121
Pension plan assets151517182011
Other non-current receivables554511
Total non-current assets8,1627,9046,7126,0816,2016,058
Current assets
Inventories656351444846
Trade receivables838705663549495535
Other current receivables4764253488140
Deferred expenses and accrued income415344316365328272
Restricted bank accounts0000024
Cash and cash equivalents1,0493071,058720804683
Total current assets2,4141,4832,3411,7261,7561,600
TOTAL ASSETS10,5769,3879,0537,8077,9577,658
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
Equity attributable to Parent Company Shareholders1,7951,3801,4541,4361,4211,110
Non-current liabilities
Borrowing5,1014,9134,2703,5823,8323,941
Deferred tax liabilities295275256143124102
Provision for pensions and similar commitments232733414636
Other provisions374763405637
Total non-current liabilities5,4565,2624,6223,8064,0584,116
Current liabilities
Accounts payable636561597543569473
Borrowing1,083901786726679752
Other current liabilities 268206430192215222
Accrued expenses and deferred income1,3381,0771,1641,1041,015985
Total current liabilities3,3252,7452,9772,5652,4782,432
Total liabilities8,7818,0077,5996,3716,5366,548
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES10,5769,3879,0537,8077,9577,658

Get the latest press releases

Press releases
Reports
Copyright Nobina 2021