Consolidated balance sheet

The multi-year overview is updated shortly after each reporting date. Complete financial reports are available in the Reports and Presentations-section.

;
MSEK2021/20222020/20212019/20202018/20192017/20182016/20172015/2016
ASSETS
Non-current assets
Goodwill844780780785581586574
Other intangible assets4684244564956410
Costs for improvement on third-party property892897814178323436
Equipment, tools, fixtures and fittings161148113152937267
Vehicles6,0185,8655,6284,9025,0935,1785,238
Deferred tax assets712893179253306121
Pension plan assets31151517182011
Other non-current receivables6554511
Total non-current assets8,4918,1627,9046,7126,0816,2016,058
Current assets
Inventories74656351444846
Trade receivables990838705663549495535
Other current receivables614764253488140
Deferred expenses and accrued income603415344316365328272
Restricted bank accounts00000024
Cash and cash equivalents1,4821,0493071,058720804683
Total current assets3,2102,4141,4832,3411,7261,7561,600
TOTAL ASSETS11,70110,5769,3879,0537,8077,9577,658
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
Equity attributable to Parent Company Shareholders2,0631,7951,3801,4541,4361,4211,110
Non-current liabilities
Borrowing4,8275,1014,9134,2703,5823,8323,941
Deferred tax liabilities420295275256143124102
Provision for pensions and similar commitments36232733414636
Other provisions44374763405637
Total non-current liabilities5,3275,4565,2624,6223,8064,0584,116
Current liabilities
Accounts payable839636561597543569473
Borrowing1,7581,083901786726679752
Other current liabilities 366268206430192215222
Accrued expenses and deferred income1,3481,3381,0771,1641,1041,015985
Total current liabilities4,3113,3252,7452,9772,5652,4782,432
Total liabilities9,6388,7818,0077,5996,3716,5366,548
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES11,70110,5769,3879,0537,8077,9577,658

Get the latest press releases

Press releases
Reports
Copyright Nobina 2022